Home Golf Tennis Dining Visitor Info Gallery Contact Members

Lorne Ladies Syllabus 2018

Date

Event

Competition

FEBRUARY

6

1st rnd Summer Cup

Stableford

13

2nd rnd Summer Cup

Stableford

20

3rd rnd Summer Cup

Stableford

27

Lorne Guest Day - Bring a Friend

Ambrose

MARCH

6

1st rnd Silver Spoon/Mona McLoad/Medal

Stroke

THURSDAY 8th MARCH KINGSWOOD MELBOURNE GOLF DAY

13

June Hunt Memorial

4BBB

FRIDAY 16th MARCH LORNE HOSTING OTWAY PENNANT

20

District Silver Salver

Straight Foursomes

27

Par

APRIL

3

2nd rnd Silver Spoon/Rene Austin/Medal  

Stroke

10

1st rnd Captains Trophy

Par

MONDAY 16th OTWAY SHIELD at LORNE

17

WGA Doris Chambers-Choice of partners

Straight foursomes

24

2nd rnd Captains Trophy

Par

MAY

1

Monthly Medal

Stroke

Monday 7th

MISS LASCELLES

8

Stableford

15

Par

22  (23,24,25 Womens indulgence golf tournament)

Stableford

29

Stableford

JUNE

5

4th rnd Silver Spoon/Medal

Stroke

12

4BBB

COMPETITION STARTING TIME FOR WINTER IS 10AM COMMENCING 19TH JUNE

19

Par

26

Stableford

JULY

3

Medal

Stroke

10

Stableford

17

Par

24

Stableford

31

AUGUST

7

Medal

Stroke

14

Stableford

21

Par

28

Stableford

SEPTEMBER

4

Medal

Stroke

11

Captain Vs Presidents

Stableford

18

2/3 Person

Ambrose

25

Par

OCTOBER

2

Medal

Stroke

9

Stableford

16

Stableford

23

Stroke

30

Par

NOVEMBER

6

Melbourne Cup Day - No Competition

Open Week Thursday 8th to Sunday 11th

(Ladies Day Friday 9th)

13

Round 1, Club Championship

Stroke

20

Round 2, Club Championship

Stroke

27

Round 3, Club Championship

Stroke

DECEMBER

4

Ladies AGM

Stableford

11

9 Hole Comp, Ladies Break up day & Lunch

Sunday 16th

CLUB END OF YEAR CELEBRATION

Trophy Winners & Voucher Presentation - Ladies & Mens

NOTE: COMPETITION MAY CHANGE AT THE LADY CAPTAINS DISCRECTION WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.

GOLF WILL RESUME ON THE FIRST TUESDAY IN FEBUARY 2019

LADIES GOLF  -

TUESDAY COMPETITION RESULTS

WINNER

RUNNER UP

6/2/18

ROUND 1  SUMMER CUP

Stableford

9 Holes

F. Peddie, 19 pts.

J. Miller, 18 pts.

18 Holes

J. Purdie, 44 pts.

M. McConachy, 38 pts.

13/2/18

ROUND 2 SUMMER CUP

Stableford

18 holes

Caz Bartholomew 37 points

20/2/2018

ROUND 3 SUMMER CUP

18 holes

Wendy Hutchison 39 pts

SUMMER CUP WINNER: JANE PURDIE 72 pts (Best 2 rounds of 3 rounds played)