Home Golf Tennis Dining Visitor Info Gallery Contact Members

Course Layout

Click map to see individual holes

Visitors are most welcome at our unique 9 hole course. The slopes on the fairways and greens provide a

challenge for every shot. Course dress is casual in keeping with the resort nature of our town.

Adult Green Fees

18 holes - $35

9 holes - $25

Weekly - $100

Club Hire - $8

Pull Buggy Hire - $3.50

Juniors Green Fees

18 holes - $15

9 holes - $12.50

Weekly - $65.

Subscriptions:

For the 2017/18 financial year the following members subs apply:

1. Golf / Senior - $450

2. Golf / Junior under 14 - $30 / 14 - 21 $60

3. Golf + Tennis / Senior - $560

4. Golf + Tennis / Junior under 14 - $50 / 14 - 21 $100

5. Tennis / Senior - $205

6. Tennis / Junior under 14 - $30 / 14 - 21 $60

7. Social - $85

8. Interstate - $50

Golf & Tennis Affiliation Fees also apply to the above Subscriptions.

Golf Victoria Affiliation

$53.75

Golf Victoria Affiliation Junior

$36.50

South Western Golf Affiliation

$  3.50

Tennis Victoria Affiliation

$10.00

Download application form HERE

Please note Ladies Competition is on every Tuesday 9am to 12noon & the Men's

Competition is played on Sunday 12noon to 3pm.

Visitors who have a current handicap are welcome to play.

South Coast Championship 4BBB Results

Sunday 19th November, 2017

11.00 Arrival for 11.30 Shotgun Start

WINNERS - GROSS

S. Trickey & D. Foster

65

RUNNERS UP - GROSS

A. Cations & D. Jacques

69

WINNERS 4BBB PAR

P. White & A. Grange

+6 c/b

RUNNERS UP 4BBB PAR

S. Trickey & D. Foster

+6

NTP 2nd  & 11th

S. Trickey

NTP 5th & 14th

S. Trickey

NTP 9th & 18th

S. Trickey

LONGEST DRIVE

B. Dunn

Open Week Results

Thursday 2nd November, 2017

MENS & LADIES 4BBB STABLEFORD

LADIES

Winnes

W. Hutchison & S. Neill

Runners Up

J. Miller & P. Hayden

MENS

Winners

C. Goldsworthy & C. Wood

Runners Up

H. Hill & K. Imberger

NTP

Ladies 5th

C. Angus

Men 9th

P. White

Friday 3rd November, 2017

LADIES OPEN

Scratch 0-20

Name

H/C

Score/Gross

Club

Gross Winner

V. Brenner

16

91

Anglesea

Gross R/up

D. Stewart

13

93

Anglesea/Lorne

Minor 21-45

Gross Winner

G. Hayward

26

108

East Geelong

Gross R/up

P. Cameron

23

108

Ocean Grove

Nett Winner

R. Wyles

20

76

Lorne

Nett R/up

A. Stokes

16

82

Anglesea

Shield Winning Team

Names

H/c

Nett Score

A. Stokes

16

82

V. Brenner

16

75

J. Coombes

14

83

Total

240

H/C

Name

Nett/Score

9 Holes out

Winner

20

R. Wyles

37

Lorne

9 Holes in

Winner

16

V. Brenner

35

Anglesea

NTP

5th/14th

J. Coombes

Saturday 4th November, 2017

MEN'S STROKE

OPEN SCRATCH

Winner

C. Chapman

73

Playoff with S. Symons & B. Dunn

Runner Up

S. Symons

73

SCRATCH "B"

Winner

P. Wheal

77

Playoff with T. Farquarson

Runner Up

T. Farquarson

77

SCRATCH "C"

Insufficient players for a "C" event

H/CAP "A"

Winner

B. Dunn

74  c/b

Runner Up

P. McDonald

74

H/CAP 'B"

Winner

T. Farquarson

72  c/b

Runner Up

E. Greagan

72

9 OUT

Winner

P. Wheal

33

9 IN

Winner

T. Farquarson

34 1/2

NTP

2nd

C. Chapman

5th

M. Terrington

9th

T. Farquarson

Sunday 5th November, 2017

MIXED PINEHURST

Winners

P. Wheal & J. Purdie

Runners Up

W. Hutchison & C. Wood

NTP

Ladies

L. Goldsworthy

MEN'S PINEHURST

Winners

P. White & P. Greenwood

Runners Up

P. Briggs & P. Ironmonger

NTP Mens

P. Anderson

Club 2017 - Men

Club Events 2017 - Ladies